(Note: Regatta names link to regatta registation sites)
2024 | ||
Jan 13-15 | North Americans* | Coconut Grove SC, FL (results) |
Feb 3-4 | Pacific Coast Champs* | Tiburon YC, CA (results) |
Feb 17-19 | Midwinters* | US Sailing Center, Miami, FL (results) |
March 16-18 | CISA Advanced Racing Clinic | Alamitos Bay YC, CA |
March 21-24 |
ODP Midwinters West (YWQ)** | Alamitos Bay YC, CA (results) |
May 25-27 | LISOT Van Duyne Clinic | Indian Harbor YC, CT |
June 8-9 | Wickford Regatta | Wickford, RI |
June 14-16 | Brooke Gonzalez Clinic | Sail Newport, RI |
June 22-25 | US Youth Champs | Bristol, RI |
July 2-10 | Europeans* | Jadralni Klub Pirat -Portoroz, Slovenia |
July 13-20 | Youth Worlds | Lake Garda, Italy |
July 21-28 | Jr. Europeans* | Nautical Club of Thessaloniki, Greece |
Oct 5-6 | Atlantic Coast Champs | Indian Harbor YC, CT |
Dec 27-30 | US Nationals (Open Orange Bowl) | Coconut Grove Sailing Club, FL |
*Team USA qualifier for 2024 420 Europeans & Jr. Euros **Team USA qualfier for 2024 Youth Worlds. |
Results Archive (more on International Class website)
2023 | ||
Jan 14-16 | North Americans | Coconut Grove Sailng Club, FL (results) |
Feb 18-20 | Midwinters | Miami YC, FL (results) |
June 3-4 | Wickford Regatta | Wickford YC, RI (results) |
June 16-18 | Brooke Gonzalez Racing Clinic | Sail Newport, RI |
June 26-30 | US Youth Championship | Bristol, RI (results) |
July 21-29 | 2023 Worlds | Alicante, Spain (results) |
Oct 14-15 | Atlantic Coast Champs | Indian Harbor YC, CT (results) |
Dec 27-30 | US Nationals (Open Orange Bowl) | Coconut Grove Sailng Club, FL (results) |
2022 | ||
Jan 15-17, 2022 | 2022 North Americans* | Coconut Grove SC, FL (results) |
Feb 19-21 | Midwinters (YWQ #1)* | Miami YC, FL (results) |
March 25-27 | ODP Midwinters West (YWQ #2) | ABYC, Long Beach CA (results) |
June 11-12 |
Wickford Regatta | Wickford YC, RI (results) |
June 17-19 | Brooke Gonzalez Clinic | Sail Newport, RI (results) |
June 23-26 | US Youth Champs | Mission Bay YC - SD, CA (results) |
July 8-15 | Youth Worlds | Netherlands (results) |
July 19-26 |
Jr. Europeans* | Vilamoura, Portugal (results) |
Aug 5-13 | World Championship* | Lake Balaton, Hungary (results) |
Oct 7-9 | AYC High Performance Regatta | American YC, Rye, NY (results) |
Oct 15-16 | Atlantic Coast Champs* | Indian Harbor YC, CT (results) |
Oct 22-23 | Pacific Coast Champs* | St. Francis YC, CA (results) |
Dec 27-30 | US Nationals/Open Orange Bowl* | Coconut Grove Sailng Club, FL (results) |
2021 | ||
Jan 16-18, 2021 | North Americans* | Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results) |
Feb 13-15 | Midwinters* | Miami, FL (Results) |
March 27-28 | Annapolis Early-Bird Regatta | Annapolis, MD (Results) |
June 5-6 | Wickford Regatta | Wickford YC, RI (Results) |
July 2-10 | World Championship | Sanremo, Italy (Results) |
July 24-31 | Jr. European Championship | Formia, Italy (Results) |
Aug 14-15 | West Marine US Open Series | St. Francis YC, CA (Results) |
Oct 8-12 | US Youth Championship | Arapahoe, NC (Results) |
Oct 9-10 | AYC High Performance Regatta | American YC, Rye, NY (Results) |
Oct 16-17 |
Atlantic Coast Championship* | Indian Harbor YC, CT (Results) |
Nov 13-14 | Pacific Coast Champs* | Santa Cruz, CA (Results) |
Dec 11-18 | Youth Worlds | Oman (Results) |
Dec 27-30 | US Nationals/Open Orange Bowl* | Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results) |
2020 | ||
Jan 18-20, 2020 | North Americans* | Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results) |
Feb 15-17 | Midwinters* | Miami YC (Results) |
Aug 30 | LISOT Challenger Cup | Greenwich, CT (Results) |
Sept 12-13 | Wickford Regatta | Wickford, RI (Results) |
October 3-4 | Atlantic Coast Championship* | Indian Harbor YC, CT (Results) |
October 17-18 | MidAtlantic Championship | Gunpowder River, MD (Results) |
Nov 7-8 | Pacific Coast Championship* | Santa Cruz, CA (Results) |
December 26-30 | US Nationals/Orange Bowl* | Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results) |